?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Tracy's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Tracy

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

"you're eyes shine through me, you are so divine to me..." [22 Feb 2004|12:27am]
[ mood | drunk ]

hey whats up. i havent updated in fuckin forever. well lifes good. kinda busy with the job at the childrens place and shit. weekends are good. getting drunk. blazed. all of the above. well so im going to Champlain next year in Burlington, i cant fuckin wait. its gonna be so awesome. my best friends coming with so a piece of home will be right with me through everything. me and heath wanna get a house soph. year which would be awesome. her brother sean might be our roomie too which wouldbe soooo much fun. that kid is so funny. "that tickles, elmo likes kosher pickles" but yeah i cant wait until next year. but i also cant wait to fuckin get drunk with my friends this whole summer and omg i just cant wait until summer and the cape. awww so soon yet so far. well im gonna go to bed. im fucking tired and drunk and amazngly surprised how well i typed this whole thing. it was like meant to be that i wrote this entry. well goodnight and sleep tight. i love you all.

5 comments|post comment

...ain't no place i'd rather be than chillin with homies and family... [27 Aug 2003|10:11am]
[ mood | awake ]

so yeah, its been a while. well this summer has been a good time altogether. cape has been great. norfolk has been great. good times.

so this sunday is my birthday. fun fun. an age that is only good for buying one rated R movie ticket.

last weekend down the cape...joey, seb, moses, ue, and andy played at the campground. that was a lot of fun and they sounded good. so yah

i forget how to write in these things. so bye.

post comment

...i was wondering, if i could take you home... [29 Jun 2003|12:39pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

so i haven't update in a wicked long time, so i figured i would today. the first, what?, two weeks of summer have been AMAZING! the three b's is all i need: beer, boys, and beach. i knew on the last day of school it would be a sick summer because of ben's party. and well i couldnt tell yah what i did last week, but this past monday i went down the cape with jill and emily j and it was the campground was wicked chill. it was in sandwich which was awesome, since i know my way around there. we went to the beach on tuesday. i got SO MUCH color it was great. and then that night i beat my own record...i drank fuckin 18 beers in one night! yes thats right, and i did not puke!!!!!!!!!!! haha but then again it was over a course of probably 10-12 hours. that was agoo time. then wednesday we came home. that night i just chilled. then thursday, i got my car!!!! wahoo! im on the road! and then i went down the cape again. and then fridy i picked up sash in w.dennis and then she sleptover my place, and i friggen dropped my phone in the ocean so its all discombobbled. and then we came home yesterday morning and chilled by the pool. and since it was sasha's birthday, we went to joeys grandmas house to swim and booze, and sasha got HAMMERED!! and i mean SLOPPY!!! haha and on the way home at like probably 1:30, we took madison street and there were these cars just chillin in the road with their brake lights on and i yelled out my window just like a "woo hoo!" and they start following us crazily, by like swervng and shit and flashing their high beams, so we finally get to the end of the street and head on to route one and they both pass us, so i pull up next to them and sasha flashes them!!!! it was probably one of the funniest things in my life. but yeah so then we went to her house and fell asleep. and now i'm here. tonight= unknown. i want to do something with like everyone i miss. i miss locker buds and my deca buds. but yeah...im done with this.

2 comments|post comment

...swaying room as the music starts, strangers making the most of the dark... [12 Apr 2003|03:56pm]
well last night was a whole lot of fun. it was one of the best school functions that i have ever been to. it wouldve been better though if a certain select few decided to go and not stay home. but all in all i had the best time.
post comment

...day after day im all confused, yet i look at the ligt through the pouring rain... [01 Apr 2003|09:04pm]
[ mood | geeky ]

ok this survey is calling my bored fucking name...



1. IF YOU COULD BUILD A HOUSE ANYWHERE, WHERE WOULD IT BE?
on a beach or on a lake

2. WHAT ARE YOUR FAVORITE ARTICLES OF CLOTHING?
tan pants and my new bra

3. FAVORITE *PHYSICAL* FEATURE OF THE OPPOSITE SEX?
lips

4. WHAT'S THE LAST CD THAT YOU BOUGHT?
oh wow...i dont know if i can remember..."anytime now", maybe..

5. WHERE'S YOUR FAVORITE PLACE TO BE?
my bed or down the cape

6. WHERE'S YOUR LEAST FAVORITE PLACE TO BE?
bouchers class

7. WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE PLACE TO BE MASSAGED?
back

8. STRONG IN MIND OR STRONG IN BODY?
mind

9. WHAT TIME DO YOU WAKE IN THE MORNING?
school days: 630-645
weekends: varies, 9, 10, 5

10. WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE KITCHEN APPLIANCE?
microwave

11. WHAT MAKES YOU REALLY ANGRY?
when people are selfish andhypocritical and dont take the things that you've done for them in reurn into consideration

12. IF YOU COULD PLAY ANY INSTRUMENT(S), WHAT WOULD IT/THEY BE?
guitar or drums

13. FAVORITE Color(s)?
pink

14. WHICH DO YOU PREFER: SUV OR SPORTS CAR:
suv

15. DO YOU BELIEVE IN AN AFTERLIFE?
yeah

16. FAVORITE CHILDREN'S BOOK?
i agree with kait...bereinstein bears

17. WHAT IS/ARE YOUR FAVORITE SEASON(S)?
summer

18. WHAT'S YOUR LEAST FAVORITE HOUSEHOLD CHORE?
liter box and trash detail

19. IF YOU COULD HAVE ONE SUPER POWER, WHAT WOULD IT BE?
read minds...but thats iffy

20. CAN YOU JUGGLE?
with 2 balls, so its not really juggling

21. HOW OLD ARE YOU?
16

22. THE ONE PERSON FROM YOUR PAST YOU WISH YOU COULD GO BACK AND TALK TO?
my great grandma robbins, she seemed like a cool shit...

23. WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE DAY?
saturday

24. WHAT'S IN THE TRUNK OF YOUR CAR?
nothing, i cant even drive it yet

25. WHICH DO YOU PREFER, SUSHI OR HAMBURGER?
burger

27. HOW MANY "GOOD" FRIENDS DO YOU HAVE?
three

28. IF YOU HAD ONE DREAM COME TRUE WHAT WOULD IT BE?
hmmm...i try to make all my dreams come true.... haha how corny

29. THE NAME OF THE PEOPLE YOU E-MAILED THIS TO, WHO'S MOST LIKELY TO RESPOND?
no email

30. COLOR OF EYES?
brown

31. HAIR?
brown

32. EVER BEEN SO DRUNK YOU BLACKED OUT?
nope

33. PUT A BODY PART ON FIRE FOR AMUSEMENT?
haha well ive been lit on fire before

34. BEEN HURT EMOTIONALLY?
yes

35. KEPT A SECRET FROM EVERYONE?
yes

36. CRUSH ON A TEACHER?
haha

37. EVER THOUGHT AN ANIMATED CHARACTER WAS HOT?
haha yeah

38. HAD A NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK TAPE?
hell yeah and i still have them

39. BEEN ON STAGE?
yea

40. DAY/NIGHT?
night

41. CARTOON CHARACTERS?
marvin the martian

42. FOOD?
jolly ranchers or ice cream

43. FAVE MOVIE?
i hate this question

44. FAVE SUBJECT?
math

45. FAVE DRINK?
green apple twist with cranberry juice

46. WEARING?
what i wore to school

47. EATING?
nothing

48. DRINKING?
nothing, but im thinking of getting some raspberry twist with cranappleberry

49. THINKING ABOUT?
nothing really, the last question

50. TALKING TO?
mike

51. WATCHING?
the cursor blink

----DO YOU BELIEVE IN------

52. YOURSELF?
occasionally i get lil spurts of belief

53. FRIENDS?
yea

54. SANTA CLAUS?
not anymore god dammit

55. DESTINY/FATE?
yah

------LOVE----------

56. BOYFRIEND/GIRLFRIEND?
no

57. LAST KISS?
hahaha BEER!...another drunk move

58. EVER BEEN IN LOVE?
negatory

59. EVER REGRETTED GOING OUT WITH SOMEONE?
yeah

60. EVER DONE A "DRUNKEN STUPID MISTAKE"?
many

-----TELL THE TRUTH!!----------- WOULD YOU EVER---

61. PAY FOR SEX?
haha maybe when im 100 and my husband doesnt wanna bang me anymore, or if hes dead, id pay a hot 25 year old who would have to, hahahaha

62. STRIP FOR MONEY?
easy money

63. PLAY STRIP POKER?
yeah

64. STREAK?
WE'RE GOING STREEEEEEEEEEEKING!

65. WORK IN MCDONALD'S?
dont think i would

66. WHAT'S THE BEST FEELING IN THE WORLD?
i agree with everyones lauhter comment, and seeing someone you havent seeeeeeen in soooooo long that you missed soooooo much

67. WORST FEELING?
knowing you disappointed someone who means a lot to you

post comment

...i wanna run into someones arms, lie on a bed of roses, i wanna feel just like Juliet... [14 Mar 2003|03:48pm]
i need a prom date!!
post comment

...sure its clear i love my beer... [01 Mar 2003|03:04pm]
[ mood | bored ]

good good time last night...

post comment

...one by one they do fall... [27 Feb 2003|06:52pm]
[ mood | high ]

You're a Mercury mama: You're smart, funny, and an
ace communicator. Basically, you love to talk!
But rather than try to be in the spotlight,
you're more at home running the show from
behind the scenes. Easily distracted and highly
self-critical, you're the first to admit you
waste time worrying about what you haven't done
yet. You think the world of your buds, but you
don't always show it. Because spending too much
time alone depresses you, you burn up the
telephone lines for hours when you're by
yourself. You love a good debate, and you're
totally psyched whenever you find a truly
clever person with whom to have one. You always
go for brains over brawn. So there's got to be
a meeting of the minds between you and a guy
before there can be a meeting of the lips. At
times your need to be in control keeps you from
letting loose and allowing yourself to get
close to someone. But a warm guy with a great
sense of humor (and tons of patience) wins you
over every time!


What Do Your Looks Reveal About You? (7 Possible Detailed Outcomes)!
brought to you by Quizilla

post comment

...go shorty, its your birfday, we gonna party like its yo' birfday... [14 Feb 2003|07:26pm]
found some surveys and well im home on a friday night, so i figured, ehh what the hell..



A-Age: 16
B-Best Friend: anna, katelyn, sash
C-Choice of Meat: turkey
D-Dream Date: a walk on the beach, watch the sunset, then a nice dinner, then back to the beach to look at the stars
E-Exciting Adventure: trip up to maine with heather and sasha
F-Favorite Food: salsa dip
G-Greatest Achievement: so far...3rd place at DECA districts, hopefully 1st or 2nd at states
H-Happiest Day of Your Life: many happy days
I-Interests: friends, music
J-Joke: i have no clue
K-Kool-Aid: blue
L-Love: none
M-Most Valued Possession: my cross i got from my aunt anna
N-Name: Tracy
O-Outfit You Love: any of my pajamas, haha
P-Pizza Toppings: cheese
Q-Question Asked To You the Most: whats going on tonight?
R-Radio Station: 94.5
S-Sport: softball to play, and football and hockey to watch
T-Television Show: hmm...joe millionaire, the bachlorette
U-Umbrella in the rain?: haha no
V-Video: empire records, or half baked
W-Winter: good times
X-X-rays recently?: nah
Y-Year Born: 1986
Z-Zodiac Sign: virgo



LAST PERSON WHO...

[Slept in your bed] Me
[Saw you cry] sasha and kate
[Made you cry] myself
[Spent the night at your house] katelyn
[You shared a drink with] sasha and kate
[You went to the movies with] oh shit, i have no clue
[You went to the mall with] my mom
[Yelled at you] my mom probably
[Sent you an email] jill
[Said they were going to kill you] hopefully no one

HAVE YOU EVER...

[Said "I love you" and meant it?] yeah
[Gotten into a fight with your doggy/walrus/bird/fish/etc.] haha yeah
[Been to New York?] no
[Been to Florida?] yeh and sunday im going back
[California?] no, i wanna go though
[Hawaii?] no, want to go
[Mexico?] no, but i definately want to go there and take advantage of some laws
[China?] haha no
[Canada?] when i was lil
[Danced naked?] in the shower
[Dreamed something really crazy and then it happens the next day?] haha no
[Stalked someone?] no
[Had a mud bath?] no, but want one
[Wished you were the opposite sex?] haha no
[Had an imaginary friend?] hah yah, bobby brown, but then i fouind out he was a real person

ABOUT YOUR FRIENDS -

[Laughs the weirdest?] steve
[Will grow up and be a model?] libby
[Have you known the longest?] julie
[Is the loudest?] sasha
[Do you have the most classes with?] heather and kristen
[Is the weirdest?] oh god, they're all weird
[Is the funniest?] every single one of them are funny
[Can you tell most of your secrets to?] anna
[Do you usually go to about all of your problems?] anna

[Last time you went out of the state] november
[Lucky number] 2
[Do you have a crush on someone?] kinda
[What do you think of ouija boards?] love them
[What book are you reading now?] nothing
[What's on your mouse pad?] rain drops
[Favorite board game?] hah win, lose or draw!hahah
[Favourite magazine?] seventeen
[Future daughter's name?] kylie
[Future son's name?] jeremy

Favorites...
Horror movie: scream
Sitcom tv show: friends, will and grace, that 70s show
Talk show: regis and kelly
Actor: oh god, idk
Actresses: idk
Singer/artist/bands: oar, moe., slightly stoopid
CD: anyone by the above bands
Animal: fish
Muppet character: kermit the frog here
post comment

...praying hard for better days, promise to hold on... [14 Feb 2003|05:01pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

so yesterday i felt like shit last period. i came home from school and thought it was just normal pains, and then i took my temperture just for the hell of it. yup...101.4. i'm sick, great...i had so many friggen tests today, but i just couldnt go in. it probably wouldve been a really bad day if i did go in. but instead of getting my flower in homeroom, i decided to sleep. what a good decison. but the only thing that sucks now, is that i feel fine now, and i want to go out tonight but i cant. ahhh. oh well.

i dont know whats been wrong with me lately, but ive been getting so mad at myself because my best friends have been pissing me off lately and its nothing they do, its just how i react to it. and its not only my best friends but like everyone around me. ive been feeling like such an outsider. i feel like i dont fit in, and that no one like cares about me and i dont know why i think that. ive been taking too many things into perspective lately and ive been second guessing myself and i dont know. and i find myself hating more and more people everyday, and thats not how i want to be, but i guess i have all this anger built up inside me for reasons which i do not know, but idk. im just not happy with myself right now, and hopefully this vacation will bring me back to the person i am and love to be.

1 comment|post comment

...when we barely could survive, I was never more alive... [19 Jan 2003|10:46am]
[ mood | touched ]

well last night was probably the best time i've had in a while! i got completely and utterly hammered and it wasnt at my house. i love hanging out with different people in new places. the house was HUGE!!! he could go on cribs, its so big. i was upstairs for most of the night and then i walked downstairs and i thought i was in math class, everyone from my math class was there. it was kinda funny. but anways all in all a good night was had. hopefully he'll have another party next weekend.

post comment

...i dont mind falling down and scraping up my knee, scars+stitches always fade+only stregthen me... [16 Jan 2003|08:49pm]
[ mood | thirsty ]

well today was a good day. got to sleep late because of the late arrival. get to school, go to homeroom....see my hot student homeroom teacher, still dont know his name, but hes very cute and very personable. i never noticed how much i missed having older guys in the school until all the student teachers came. i was watching the MTV True ife: I'm Going to Prom, and i looked at the kids they followed, and it just blew me away because they all looked so much older than everyone at KP. i think that living in a small town has a lot to do with it. i mean if you think about it, we're secluded kinda. we dont have a great amount of differences in our school. KP has around 1000 students in all 4 grades, when in Orlando they have like 1000 in each grade. in ways...i like it better. but i think it would be cool to go to like a huge school where you could meet like a new person every day. and the only thing that sucks is to think that i will never be able to experience high school over again. it is what it is and thats all it will ever be. so far...i'm happy with how its turning out, theres no use being disappointed with it.

post comment

...i talk, talk, i talk to you in the night when my dreams of love are so true... [15 Jan 2003|05:17pm]

Which Hollywood pretty boy will you marry?

brought to you by Quizilla
1 comment|post comment

...my heart is yours to fill or burst... [11 Jan 2003|09:21am]
[ mood | geeky ]

well last night definately had to be the most fun night i have ever had with just girls! it was just so fun! anyways heres what happened...

at 6, Heather came over and we just chilled for a little bit before Erin, Sasha, and Sam came over. so once they came...the night began. we played a lovely game of asshole, which probably lasted for like a half hour, haha. but then we left for the game, except Erin had other plans so she left us and Heather drove us to the game. now this was probably the best part...we were just all retarded. when we got to the game we were losing by a lot, but whatever, 3 minutes left to go so whatever. we heard mr.rice tell people we had to stay there until franklin was all out, so that wasnt happening so we left, then we came back to my house to the surprise of Ralph and Joey Zah in the basement. so yah know,we just got completey trashed by the end of the night. it was just so fun. i love hanging out with those girls.

anyways...tonight should be so much fun!!! this is gonna be such a good weekend. i can feel it.

post comment

...its alright... [28 Dec 2002|05:07pm]
Tr a CY0 1 3 7 (5:05:51 PM): me and erin are looking for something to do
JennaL919 (5:06:01 PM): is she there?
Tr a CY0 1 3 7 (5:06:21 PM): no
Tr a CY0 1 3 7 (5:06:26 PM): shes cleaning her car
JennaL919 (5:06:42 PM): yeah that would explain her away message, sorry im a dumbass




ECR624 (5:00:05 PM): so yesterday i was gettin ready and i had to get a tank top on the back of the door but my dad's shirt was hangin on top of it so i took it off and i just threw it on the kitchen table...
Tr a CY0 1 3 7 (5:00:24 PM): oh god
Tr a CY0 1 3 7 (5:00:30 PM): i see where this is going
ECR624 (5:01:22 PM): not realizing there was a candle burning on the table=-O, so i'm talkin on the phone and all of the sudden i look down and my dad's shirt is in flames, i didn't know what the hell to do so i just sat there and wasl ike AHHHHHHHHH, then i realized duh water puts out fire, so i ran over to the sink grabbed a cup of water and splashed it on the shirt....
ECR624 (5:01:37 PM): my dad's shirt is ruined, there's smoke, the tablecloth's ruined, it was just a big mess
ECR624 (5:01:42 PM): next thing i know the fire alarm goes off
Tr a CY0 1 3 7 (5:02:08 PM): oh wow i can just picture you
ECR624 (5:02:36 PM): so my dad was sick up in bed, he comes down and is like what the fuck's going on, i'm sittin there like not knowing whether to laugh orr cry, he's yelling at me cuz his shirt's ruined and i was like HELLO THE HOUSE COULD HAVE BURNT DOWN
ECR624 (5:02:43 PM): it was not a fun day in the renner house



well tonight: plans...UNKNOWN. me and erin are looking to do something! maybe we'll just be gay like we always are and videotape it this time so we can watch all the funny lil things. im in love with my camera and marijuana.
post comment

...can't see the water on the ground... [27 Dec 2002|10:56am]
[ mood | high ]

i love my camera! i love it! it captures the funniest moments ever! its great fun! greg and his stories! mike and his hat! fuckin hillrious! and im so happy right now for another reason! and well you will see if you scroll down...whoopsie whoopsie!!

post comment

...if only i could tell you how i feel inside, but i'm afraid to be broken in two... [26 Dec 2002|12:24am]
[ mood | thoughtful ]

well christmas is over...good times, good gifts, good family...only thing i missed was him...ahhhhhhhh i cant erase this feeling. i keep thinking about him and its just weird, idk, i havent gotten one of these crushes in a long time...the typeof crush where i'm just sitting here thinking about him and my mind wanders to many diferent situations that me and him are in and how we end up in love. its fun. it brings me back to my childhood. it feels so right too. right now i cant imagine myself thinking about anyone else. i miss him...i want him right here with me now, confessing his love for me...oh well, i guess thats the fun part about crushes...the what-ifs and maybes...

post comment

...never go back, never go back, never go... [24 Dec 2002|10:42pm]
Is there something that you're trying to say?
Don't hold back now.
It's been a long time since I felt this way.
So don't hold back now.
I purposely forgot about
Loving anyone,
'Cause I'm the only one who has,
Who has been stepped upon.... i love this song
post comment

...will i think about tomorrow like i think about now... [23 Dec 2002|12:37pm]
ok i just want everyone who reads this to know that when i have people over and i dont tell you, its not that i dont like you or that im mad at you, its just that i tell one person and they tell a few others, so more people keep on coming and like I CANT ALWAYS HAVE 20 PEOPLE AT MY HOUSE! ok its nothing personal, its just that i would get in a shitload of trouble and then no more parties for a while. so you can either respect that fact, or ruin it for me and others by showing up unasked and that would make us lose the privelege of having people over to chill.
post comment

...all my friends, gather round me, ive got to tell you whats inside me... [21 Dec 2002|10:43pm]
DRAMA!
5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]